The following undergraduate students from Brescia University were named to the 2023 Fall Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.
Kentucky
Beaver Dam
Jayna Patterson, Social Work; Samantha Probus, Elementary Education; Emmalise Wiles, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Berea
Richelle Phillips, Integrated Studies;
Bowling Green
Tara Hardin, Elementary Special Education; Kathryn Levesque, Middle School Education; David Naing, Business: Finance & Economics; Evan Vowels, Elementary Education;
Brandenburg
Parker Johnston, Accounting: Finance & Economics;
Burlington
Jordyn Cardwell, Biology;
Cadiz
Abigail Burgett, Psychology; Abigail Gillespie, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Caneyville
Rhiannon Wilson, History;
Central City
Nolan Nofsinger, Accounting;
Cloverport
Hannah Flood, Elementary Education; Macie Mattingly, Social Work (Major);
Cromwell
Haley Cardwell, Elementary Education;
Dawson Springs
Amelia Johnson
Franklin
Malyea Partinger, Business;
Guthrie
Jamaia Burks, Social Work;
Hanson
Steven Knight, Theology, Pre-Law Studies; Courtney Peyton, Psychology; Lindsey Peyton, Psychology;
Hardinsburg
Sean Anthony, Business: Finance & Economics; Madison Carwile, Social Work; Brooklyn Seelye, Business; Abigail Snyder, Medical Laboratory Science;
Hartford
Ashton Farris, Secondary Mathematics; Jacob Gregory, Elementary Education; Enrique Mujica Perez, Accounting;
Hawesville
Jake Frames, Engineering Studies; Max Gray, Accounting; Jillian Kruse, Accounting: Finance & Economics; Andrew Lyday; Alayna Petri, Elementary Education; Emilyann Petri, Business; Elijah-David Price, Accounting, Mathematics Minor; Mckenzie Severs, Elementary Education;
Henderson
Meckenzie Baker, Elementary Education; Madison Carter, Social Work; Ashby Greenwell, Psychology, Sports Management Minor; Noah Johnson, Accounting; Isabella McChessney, Biology; Jacob Sauls, Accounting; Kevin Shockley, Business: Finance & Economics; Tia Sigler, Psychology; Emily Tucker, Social Work; Timothy Wolfe, Accounting;
Hopkinsville
William Binkley, Business; Emily Noland, Psychology, Art Minor;
Leitchfield
Jenna Lucas, Psychology;
Lewisport
Dana Elliott, Social Work; Wendy LaMar, Psychology; Mason Potts, Accounting;
Lexington
Amy Flowers, Social Work;
Louisville
Isabella Bennett, Theology: Pastoral Studies; Lana Drake-Stull, Secondary Mathematics; Mia Grosshans, Secondary Social Studies; Breanna Phillips, Psychology; Sydney Stevens, Elementary Education;
Maceo
Eileen Brandon, Biology; Connor Calhoun, Psychology;
Madisonville
Colin Garrett, Business;
Manitou
Kaitlyn Orange;
Mayfield
Nicole Nelson, Psychology;
Morgantown
Nathan Clark, Computer Science; William Embry, Business;
Murray
Braedon Christie, Business;
Oakland
Reagan Lawson, Psychology;
Owensboro
Katie Abell, Psychology; Claire Bean, Health Sciences; Cheyenne Best, Social Work; Alyssa Beyke, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hadley Boehman, Political Science; Jeremy Brown; William Brown, Computer Science; Abigail Burden, Integrated Studies; Linda Canales, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Madison Capps, English; Rilee Chance, Psychology; Lauren Clements, Biology; Daylin Crabtree, Business; Kelsey Crabtree, Business; Matthew DuFrayne, Biology; Sarah Dunaway, Elementary Education; Logan Field, Business: Human Resource Management; Breanna Frailley, Business: Human Resource Management; Preston Franey, Business; Kaylee Fulkerson, Elementary Special Education; Valerie Gillim, Biology; Alexandria Girten, Integrated Studies; Anthony Griffith, Secondary Social Studies; Charly Hayden, Business: Finance & Economics; Christopher Hays, Business; Elijah Hays, Elementary Education; Angelena Henderson, Social Work; Ashton Johnson, Elementary Special Education; Austin Johnson, Theology: Pastoral Studies; Shahram Karimi, Political Science. English; Michael Keller, Mathematics, Physics Minor; Pamela Keserich, Business; Joshua Kuegel, Integrated Studies; Diego Laguna, Business: Management; Shane Lindsey, Computer Science; Blake Martin, Computer Science, Psychology Minor; Colby Mayes, Secondary Social Studies; Megan McCarthy, Mathematics, Psychology Minor; Alexis Miles, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hannah Mills, Social Work; Riley Norris, English; Nicholas Pavlas, Computer Science; Hannah Pearl, Psychology; Madyson Poole, Social Work; Omayma Reyes-Bruton, Business; Haley Rigling, Elementary Special Education; Casey Rynkowski, Computer Science; Andrew Saltsman, Business; Cassandra Schluntz, Social Work; Alexandria Selby, Art Education; Sarah Shadowen, Elementary Education; Kaylyn Sowders, Psychology; Jace Sutherland, Business; Joseph Tapia, Business: Management; Noah Thomas, English: Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Mason Thompson, Psychology; Cason Troutman; Cole Troutman, Accounting; Trevor Winningham, Computer Science; Cynthia Zuniga, Business;
Paducah
Katelyn Dykes, Elementary Special Education; William Kortz, Business; Zoe Smithson, Psychology;
Philpot
Kevin Foster, Secondary English; Margaret Foster, Health Sciences; Brianne Howard, Elementary Education; Patricia Rhinerson, Theology: Pastoral Studies, Psychology Minor; Jodi Williamson, Psychology;
Russellville
Paige Vanzant, Business: Management;
Scottsville
Jaylee Covington, Biology;
Shepherdsville
Jessica Bickett, Elementary Education; Olivia Shaver, Biology;
Somerset
Joshua Gross, Biology;
Utica
Ross Bullock, Chemistry; Delaney Evans, Elementary Education; Eden Folds, Elementary Education; Regan Haight, Mathematics; Bethany Hatfield, Integrated Studies; Erica Lindsey, Biology;
Vine Grove
Kacie Ray, Elementary Education;
West Paducah
Leslie Reid, Accounting; Ellyanne Rubush, Psychology;
Whitesville
Abby Howard, Business; Caleb Lloyd, Business; Taylor Pedley, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Landon Smith;
Wilmore
Connor Lilly, Psychology;
California
Monterey Park
Tiya Omosigho-Allen, Psychology;
Yorba Linda
Bryce Gamble, Mathematics;
Florida
Crestview
Juan Hernandez, Business;
St. Petersburg
Daniel Rusiecki, English: Professional Writing, Psychology;
Georgia
Augusta
Rory Watts, Business;
Illinois
Murphysboro
Maci Uffelman, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies, Philosophy Minor;
Princeton
Margaret Davis, Accounting, Business;
South Beloit
Geneva Hann, Psychology;
South Jacksonville
Rhashaunda Washington, Social Work;
Springfield
Chad Robinson, Theology: Pastoral Studies;
Waterloo
Jack Atchley, Business;
Indiana
Corydon
Joseph Lasher, Accounting;
Elizabeth
Abigail Russel, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Evansville
Kylin Schoenhals;
Floyds Knobs
Talon Hutto, Mathematics, Physics Minor;
Lamar
Brittany Crosby, Elementary Special Education;
Princeton
Lizabeth Schmits, History, Spanish Minor;
Rockport
Zoe Cieslack, Social Work; Piper Gainer, Psychology;
Shoals
Cheaney Archer, Social Work;
Tell City
Layla Piper, Social Work;
Terre Haute
Gavin Connor;
Louisiana
Monroe
Stephen Schmidt, Business;
Massachusetts
Brockton
Jessica Mertins, Integrated Studies;
Michigan
Clinton Township
Jessica Mertins, Integrated Studies;
Harrison Township
Carmela Shorkey, English: Professional Writing;
Merrill
Samantha Kennedy, Social Work;
Minnesota
Mankato
Shelby Dwyer, Social Work;
Missouri
St. Louis
Chanh Ngo, Theology: Pastoral Studies, English Minor;
Wentzville
Griffin Carter, Computer Science;
Nevada
Las Vegas
Victoria Gay Poon, Biology;
Reno
Berlyn Uken, Psychology;
New York
Watertown
Scott Lowry, Social Work;
Ohio
Ashland
Tori Emery, Psychology;
Cincinnati
Joshua Martini, Middle School Education;
Waverly
Michaela Rhoads, Social Work, Psychology Minor;
South Dakota
Hermosa
William Haga, Theology: Pastoral Studies;
Tennessee
Clarksville
Kaelani Jordan, Elementary Education;
Lebanon
Mackenzie McDonald, English: Professional Writing;
Madison
Jeffrey Groves, Business: Human Resource Management;
Old Hickory
Amanda Monk, Psychology, Biology Minor;
Springfield
Katelyn Fisher, Chemistry;
Westmoreland
Shealyn Campbell, Psychology; Raini Gerometta, Biology;
Texas
Fort Cavazos
Karli Herrera, Elementary Special Education;
Houston
Oanh Doan, Business: Finance & Economics; Tuyet Hoang, Accounting, Music Minor; Thi To Huyen Nguyen, Medical Laboratory Science; Thuong Tran, Integrated Studies;
West Virginia
Martinsburg
Tanieda Wilds-Mason, Social Work;
Princeton
Sarah Saunders, Social Work;
Wisconsin
Eau Claire
Caitlin Baird, Social Work;
Green Bay
Thi Thanh Dinh, Integrated Studies;
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Diego Laguna, Business: Management;
Brazil
Curitiba
Maria Eduarda Feres, Psychology, Business, Sports Management Minor;
Pato Branco
Willyan Tartari, Business: Management;
Ribeirao Preto
Lucas Santos, Business: Management, Computer Science Minor;
Canada
Bonnyville
Taylor Farrer, Biology;
Brampton
Jonathon Foti, Business;
Saint Claude
Hugo Benoit, Psychology;
Scarborough
Jonathan Felix, Secondary Biology;
Toronto
Genesis Ghide Bryan, Psychology;
Colombia
Bogota
Juan Tavera, Business, Sports Management Minor;
Costa Rica
Cartago
Sebastian Leiton Quesada, Business;
Dominican Republic
Santo Domingo
Cristian Mateo, Business: Finance & Economics, Financial Mathematics;
Germany
Lebach
Max Mirko Endres, Computer Science, Mathematics;
Stolberg
Finn-Jannis Berger, Computer Science;
Kenya
Nairobi
Elkana Mongare, Pre-Law Studies, Computer Science; Jesse Waithaka, Engineering Studies;
Malawi
Lilongwe
Henry Chingaipe, Political Science; Kieran Kelly, Business, Sports Management Minor;
Poland
Gliwice
Adam Byzdra, Business;
Spain
Madrid
Gonzalo Luque, Computer Science;
Turkey
Antalya
Tuna Konukcu, Computer Science;